Halle Berry accepts Razzie Award

Posted: Jan 13, 2011
Description

Halle Berry gives a hilarious, winning performance as she accepts her Razzie for "Catwoman."

URL:

On the Celebrities
Halle Berry, an immensely successful American actress, former fashion model and beauty queen, earns approximately $16 million per year as an actress. She began...
Nicknames
Halle Maria Berry
Maria Halle Berry
Ethnicity
African American
Caucasian race
Multiracial American
Date of Birth
August 14, 1966
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 5 in (1.66 m)
Discussion