The Most Expensive Divorces Of All Time

Random Celebrity Article By on April 29, 2014

#15: Garth Brooks and Sandy Mahl - $125 million

Image 17 of 33
Garth Brooks met Sandy Mahl while he was still a struggling musician working as a bouncer. The couple was married for 13 years, during which time Garth's career and wallet exploded. In the end, Garth cut a $125 million check to his ex-wife.
#15: Garth Brooks and Sandy Mahl - $125 million
Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
Keith Rupert Murdoch
Ethnicity
Australians
Date of Birth
1931-03-11
Nationality
United States of America
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Rupert Murdoch
Discussion