The 5 Most Expensive Divorces Ever

Random Celebrity Article By on April 30, 2012

Breaking up is hard to do, even if both participants are destitute. But when there are large sums of money involved, it becomes a completely different matter, truly one for the books. Or, in this case, five for the books – here are the five most expensive divorces ever (so far).

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Michael Jordan Articles

Articles Written by Joseph Gibson
Joseph Gibson is a freelance writer currently based in Austin, TX. His main interests are movies, music, books, and other things you can watch, read, or listen to. Follow Joseph on Google+.
Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
His Royal Airness
Air Jordan
MJ
Mike Jordan
Michael Jeffrey Jordan
His Airness
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
1963-02-17
Nationality
United States of America
Height
6 ft 5 in (1.98 m)
Weight
216 lbs (98 kg)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Michael Jordan
Discussion