The 10 Highest Paid Athletes

Random Celebrity Article By on July 4, 2012

Highest Paid Athletes: #10 Peyton Manning - $42.4 Million

Image 1 of 10
There must be something in the water in the Manning home, because football has been very good to them. While the last few years have been rough for Peyton, as he has been in and out of the hospital, and recently switched teams, his many lucrative endorsement deals have softened some of the personal blows. His endorsement clients include Wheaties, Reebok, Sony, and Gatorade, to name just a few.
Highest Paid Athletes: #10 Peyton Manning - $42.4 Million
More Information
Nicknames
Floyd Mayweather
Floyd Joy Sinclair
Money Mayweathe
Pretty Boy
Floyd 'Money' Mayweather
Floyd Sinclair
Money
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
1977-02-24
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)
Weight
150 lbs (68.2657 kg)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Discussion