Tom Cruise's House: Is it Still Retail Therapy When It Costs $33 Million?

Random Celebrity Article By on July 16, 2013

Tom Cruise's House

Image 8 of 8
Tom Cruis is considering purchasing the former home of Mel Gibson in Greenwich, Connecticut.
Tom Cruise's House
Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
Tomu Kurûzu
Tom
Thomas Mapother IV
Thomas "Tom" Cruise Mapother IV
Ethnicity
English American
Irish American
Caucasian race
Date of Birth
1962-07-03
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 6 in (1.7 m)
Weight
170 lbs (77 kg)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Tom Cruise
Discussion