Robert De Niro's House: The Brilliant New York Actor Sells a Brilliant New York House

Random Celebrity Article By on July 6, 2012

Robert De Niro's House

Image 6 of 6
Robert De Niro's former house in the West Village in New York City.
Robert De Niro's House
Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
Robert DeNiro
Robert De Niro Jr.
Robert Denero
Bobby DeNiro
Robert Anthony De Niro Jr.
Kid Monroe
Bobby D
Bob
Bobby Milk
Robâto De Nîro
Ethnicity
Italian American
Dutch-American
French people
Irish people
English people
Germans
Date of Birth
1943-08-17
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 9 in (1.77 m)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Robert De Niro
Discussion