President George W. Bush House

Random Celebrity Article By on October 11, 2010

Where does President George W. Bush live? President George W. Bush's house is located in the north Dallas neighborhood of Preston Hollow in Dallas, Texas. President George W. Bush and Mrs. Bush split their time between their 1,500-acre ranch near Crawford and their 1.1 acres Dallas home. The property sits on a cul-de-sac location with little traffic that provides security for the former President. A few of the nearby homes have been rumored to have been purchased by the Bush family, assuring an even more secure location for the former president. The Bush Preston Hollow home is a single-story, light-red brick house totaling 8,500 square feet, located just a few miles from the site of President Bush's planned presidential library.

Where does President George W. Bush live?

Where does President George W. Bush live?

George W. Bush Articles

More Information
Nicknames
Dubya
Bush Jr.
Tumbler
President George W. Bush
Bush, George W.
Pres. George W. Bush
G.W. Bush
President George Bush
Former President George W. Bush
President Bush
Ethnicity
Scotch-Irish American
Caucasian race
Date of Birth
1946-07-06
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 11 in (1.82 m)
Weight
190 lbs (86 kg)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More George W. Bush