Billy Joel's Home: A $15 Million Mansion Now For Sale

Random Celebrity Article By on May 8, 2012

Patio

Image 2 of 9
An alternate shot of the patio - you can see a bit of the mansion's spectacular ocean view in this one.
Patio
Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
William Martin Joel
Mr. Long Island
Joe
The Piano Man
Bill Martin
Billy
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
1949-05-09
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 5 in (1.66 m)
Profession
Pianist
Lyricist
Composer
Orchestrator
Businessperson
Musician
Voice Actor
Country
United States of America
More Billy Joel
Discussion