Patrick Dempsey House

Random Celebrity Article By on November 26, 2010

Where does Patrick Dempsey live? Patrick Dempsey has a house located in the hills above Zuma Beach, in Malibu, California. Dempsey's home has 5,547 square feet, with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, a 20-foot by 20-foot central sky light, a formal living area, a fireplace, two offices, and reclaimed wide plank wood floors. The home has a v-shaped galley style kitchen with concrete counter tops, the kitchen opening into a large breakfast area with a nearby elevated den. A wall of windows looks out into the garden with a cobblestone terrace that features an outdoor cooking area.

Patrick Dempsey House

Patrick Dempsey House

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Patrick Dempsey Articles

More Information
Nicknames
Patrick Galen Dempsey
Dr. McDreamy
McDreamy
Ethnicity
Irish American
Date of Birth
1966-01-13
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 10 in (1.79 m)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Patrick Dempsey