Nicolas Cage House

Random Celebrity Article By on January 21, 2011

Where does Nicolas Cage live? Nicolas Cage has a number of homes, including a house in the Bel Air section of Los Angeles. The Bel Air home is an English Tudor style was built in 1940 on this one acre property. Cage's home measures 11,817 square feet, with 9-bedrooms, and 9-bathrooms. The home features original stained glass windows, marble fireplaces, staircases, library, and wine cellar that can store over 1,800 bottles of wine. he media room boasts 2,500 square foot entertainment complex with movie screen, a curtained stage, two dressing rooms, children's playroom, projection room, two marble baths, sunken wet-bar, and large fireplace. The back yard area has an outdoor kitchen with a built-in brick oven, and a pool.

Nicholas Cage House

Nicholas Cage House

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Nicolas Cage Articles

More Information
Nicknames
Nicolas Kim Coppola
Nicholas Cage
Nicolas Coppola
Nick
Nicholas Kim Coppola
Nick Cage
Nic Cage
Blue
Ethnicity
Italian American
German American
Date of Birth
1964-01-07
Nationality
United States of America
Height
6 ft (1.83 m)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Nicolas Cage
Discussion