Michael Jordan's Home: Is His House (and Reputation) Worth $29 Million?

Random Celebrity Article By on March 2, 2012

Michael Jordan's Home

Image 5 of 5
Michael Jordan's former home in Chicago, Illinois.
Michael Jordan's Home
More Information
Nicknames
His Royal Airness
Air Jordan
MJ
Mike Jordan
Michael Jeffrey Jordan
His Airness
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
1963-02-17
Nationality
United States of America
Height
6 ft 5 in (1.98 m)
Weight
216 lbs (98 kg)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Michael Jordan