Meg Ryan's House: America's Former "Sweetheart" Sells the House Her Film Career Purchased

Random Celebrity Article By on July 10, 2012

Meg Ryan's House

Image 5 of 6
Meg Ryan's former house in Bel Air.
Meg Ryan's House
Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
Margaret Mary Emily Hyra
Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra
Meg Ryan Quaid
Ethnicity
White American
Date of Birth
1961-11-19
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Meg Ryan
Discussion