Marilyn Monroe's Home: Her $3.5M Final Resting Place

Random Celebrity Article By on July 20, 2013

Marilyn Monroe's House From Above

Image 2 of 7
Marilyn Monroe's house is located at 12305 5th Helena Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90049.
Marilyn Monroe's House From Above
More Information
Nicknames
Marylin Monroe
Norma Jeane Mortenson
Marliyn Monroe
Norma Jeane Mortensen
Norma Jeane DiMaggio
Norma Jeane Baker
Norma Jeane Dougherty
Marilyn Monroe Miller
The Blonde Bombshell
MM
Ethnicity
Scottish American
Norwegian American
Scandinavian American
Date of Birth
1926-06-01
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 5 in (1.66 m)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Marilyn Monroe