Madonna's House

Random Celebrity Article By on November 23, 2010

Where does Madonna live? Madonna has a number of homes, including England and Los Angeles, with the newest home a massive townhouse located in Manhattan's Upper East Side. Madonna is planning renovations for the 4 story, 57-foot width Georgian townhouse, including the addition of another floor to the building. The townhouse currently has 12,233 square feet, with 26-rooms, including 13 bedrooms, 13 bathrooms, 9 fireplaces, 11 foot ceilings, a 38′ by 22′ drawing room featuring south windows overlooking the garden, a library, a Georgian staircase, an elevator, a double-car garage, a 3000 square foot garden with trees, roses, and rhododendrons, and plans in the future for a new rooftop garden.

Madonna's House

Madonna's House

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Madonna Articles

Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
Madonna Louise Ciccone
Madonna Louise Ciccone Ritchie
Madonna Ciccone Ritchie
Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
Nonnie
Maddy
Mo
The Material Girl
Madge
Esther
Ethnicity
Italian American
Cuban British
French Canadian
Date of Birth
1958-08-16
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 4 in (1.64 m)
Weight
100 lbs (45.3 kg)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Madonna
Discussion