Katy Perry and Russell Brand House

Random Celebrity Article By on November 22, 2010

Where do Katy Perry and Russell Brand live? Katy Perry and Russell Brand currently have a 4,706 square foot house in the Los Feliz neighborhood of Los Angeles. The newlyweds have recently purchased a New York TriBeCa neighborhood apartment. The Perry/Brand penthouse apartment is 1,500 square feet, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a living room with built in cabinets, and a well equipped kitchen with stainless steel cabinetry. A custom built cherry stair case leads up to the second level master bedroom loft, featuring a terrace off the bedroom with city views.

Katy Perry and Russell Brand House

Katy Perry and Russell Brand House

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Katy Perry Articles

Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
Katheryn Brand
Katheryn Hudson
Keti Perri
Kety Perry
Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Katheryn B. Hudson
Kate Perry
Katy Hudson
Ethnicity
Portuguese American
Date of Birth
1984-10-25
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 6 in (1.7 m)
Weight
130 lbs (58.9 kg)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Katy Perry
Discussion