J.K. Rowling's House: From Tenement Slum to Tree House

Random Celebrity Article By on September 5, 2012

J.K. Rowling's House

Image 2 of 4
A tree house designed by Blue Forest, the company designing J.K. Rowling's tree house.
J.K. Rowling's House
Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
Joanne K. Rowling
Jo Rowlings
Joanne Murray
J.K. Rowling
Joanne Kathleen Rowling
Rowling, J.K.
Joanne Rowling
Jo Rowling
Newt Scamander
Kennilworthy Whisp
Date of Birth
1965-07-31
Nationality
United Kingdom
Height
5 ft 4 in (1.65 m)
Weight
119 lbs (54 kg)
Profession
Country
United Kingdom
More J. K. Rowling
Discussion