Emma Stone's House: This Is Most Definitely the First of Many Properties to Come

Random Celebrity Article By on November 14, 2012

Emma Stone knew that she wanted to pursue a career in acting by the time she was in her early teens, and presented her parents with a PowerPoint presentation in order to convince them to allow her to move to Hollywood.  Clearly, she was on to something.  She has lately become Hollywood's newest "It" girl.  After making a name for herself with guest starring and recurring roles on such television shows as, "Medium", "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody", "Malcolm in the Middle", and "Drive", she made the shift to movies, and has not looked back.  She has appeared in such films as, "Superbad", "Ghosts of Girlfriends Past", "Zombieland", "Easy A", "Crazy, Stupid, Love", "The Help", and, most recently, "The Amazing Spider-Man".  She met her boyfriend, actor Andrew Garfield, when they auditioned together.  He went on to play, Spiderman, and she booked Gwen Stacy.  Recently, they decided to take their off-screen love to the next level, and purchased a house together in Beverly Hills.

Emma Stone's house is 3,862 square feet and is made up of four bedrooms and 3 and half bathrooms.  The house is 1.5 stories tall, and features a sunken living room with a vaulted ceiling.  Emma Stone's house also has hardwood floors, a massive fireplace, a state-of-the-art kitchen with an attached breakfast room with an additional fireplace, and a pantry.  The master bedroom has yet another fireplace, and there is an additional space at the top of the house which can be used as an office, home gym, or storage room.  Outside Emma Stone's house, there is a wrap-around terrace, a heated pool, and a pavilion.  The whole place cost Ms. Stone and her man a healthy $2.5 million.  Since both actors have secured feature films roles in projects through the year 2014, they are probably not too worried about the price.

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Emma Stone Articles

Articles Written by Paula Wilson
Paula Wilson is a writer, director, production manager, and former professional dancer, originally from North America, who has worked as a performer or director in ten countries and sixteen states. When not writing for CNW, she serves as the Artistic Director of The International Partner Dance Intensive (www.tipdi.com). Follow her on Google+.
More Information
Nicknames
Emily Jean Stone
Emily Stone
Riley Stone
Stone
Emily Jean "Emma" Stone
Ethnicity
Swedish American
Date of Birth
1988-11-06
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 6 in (1.68 m)
Weight
115 lbs (52 kg)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Emma Stone
Discussion