Drew Barrymore House

Random Celebrity Article By on February 8, 2011

Where does Drew Barrymore live? Drew Barrymore has a number of homes, including a Hollywood hills ranch style home, an estate in Montecito, and an estate in seaside enclave of Montecito, California. Barrymore's Colonial style mansion has 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, and 2 half baths. The home has hard wood floors, a formal dining room with paned windows, a library, a formal living room with pine colored paneled walls, fireplace, and built-in book cases, and a large guest wing. The master suite has large dressing and bathroom areas that opens to a shaded private garden. The back yard has a guest house, a terrace with wide expanse of green lawn surrounded by established trees.

Drew Barrymore House

Drew Barrymore House

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Drew Barrymore Articles

More Information
Nicknames
Drew Blyth Barrymore
D
Ethnicity
Irish American
Germans
Hungarian American
Date of Birth
1975-02-22
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 4 in (1.63 m)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Drew Barrymore
Discussion