Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie House

Random Celebrity Article By on November 16, 2010

Where does Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie live? Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie own a number of houses. The Pitt and Jolie houses includes a five acre estate in the Los Feliz neighborhood of Los Angeles, a Malibu home overlooking the Pacific Ocean, an historic French Quarter mansion in New Orleans, a hilltop home in Cambodia, and a 1,000 acre estate in the South of France. Pitt and Jolie's newest acquisition is a villa in Italy. The Italian villa is comprised of 18,000 square feet with 15 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, a movie theater, a home fitness room, 2 swimming pools and a number of spas and waterfalls, a stables for horse, and is surrounded by a vineyard.

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie House

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie House

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Brad Pitt Articles

More Information
Nicknames
William Bradley Pitt
Buratto Pitto
William Bradley "Brad" Pitt
Pitt-bull
Date of Birth
1963-12-18
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 10 in (1.8 m)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Brad Pitt
Discussion