Beyonce Knowles House

Random Celebrity Article By on October 4, 2010
Beyonce Knowles and Jay-Z Home

Beyonce Knowles and Jay-Z Home

Where does Beyonce Knowles live? Beyonce Knowles married Jay-Z in April 4, 2008, they have a number of homes. Beyonce Knowles and Jay-Z have a mansion in Miami, and are rumored to be buying a home either in Scarsdale or Schuylkill County, both located near Manhattan. It is also rumored that Jay-Z purchased a $19 million 12.5-acre property island called Hopkins Island for Beyonce's birthday, located 2.5 miles off Big Pine just off Little Palm Island. Hopkins Island features a 1,800-square-foot main house, a 443-square-foot guest cottage, and a pool.

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Beyoncé Knowles Articles

More Information
Nicknames
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Beyonce Knowles
Sasha Fierce
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter
Beyonce Knowles-Carter
JuJu
Queen B
Bee
Mothe
Beyonce Giselle Knowles
Ethnicity
African American
Indigenous peoples of the Americas
Louisiana Creole people
Date of Birth
1981-09-04
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 6 in (1.69 m)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Beyoncé Knowles