Jenna Jameson's Car

Random Celebrity Article By on July 2, 2012

Adult film star Jenna Jameson's car is the source of some legal trouble now, unfortunately for her. It's a Maserati Quattroporte S which she got back in 2010. More specifically, she's facing a lawsuit from Maserati Financial Services which alleges that she signed a lease for her vehicle in 2010 and agreed to pay $2,299 a month for it. There's one problem – according to the lawsuit she stopped paying in January.

So now, Maserati Financial Services is suing to get Jenna Jameson's car back – not only the car, but an additional $107,000 in damages. Incidentally, that sum is practically enough for her to buy another Maserati, since the Quattroporte S goes for around $120,000. So basically, Jameson is in serious trouble if she doesn't have a legal leg to stand on over the course of this case.

How much money is Jenna Jameson worth?

Jenna Jameson's car is getting repossessed


As for Jameson, she hasn't made any kind of public response to the lawsuit, so it isn't known exactly how she plans to respond to the charges of not making the payments on her lease. Maserati Financial Services says that they've been trying to repossess the vehicle, but haven't succeeded in snatching it – which is why they're now resorting to filing a lawsuit.

A Maserati Quattroporte S much like the one driven by Jenna Jameson


It's all very bad news for Jenna Jameson, especially when you consider that Jameson hasn't had much in the way or projects lately. Her most recent mainstream project was entering talks with film producers over a possible adaptation of her successful autobiography How to Make Love Like a @#$! Star: A Cautionary Tale, but even that was reported to be back in 2007. This news about missing payments on her car is unfortunately most likely an indication of her financial state, which is probably not particularly solid despite her history of merchandising her name and likeness over the course of her career.

Share This on FacebookLike us on FB :)

Jenna Jameson Articles

Articles Written by Joseph Gibson
Joseph Gibson is a freelance writer currently based in Austin, TX. His main interests are movies, music, books, and other things you can watch, read, or listen to. Follow Joseph on Google+.
More Information
Nicknames
Jenna Marie Massoli
Jennifer Marie Massoli
Jenna Massoli
Jenna
Jenna Jasmeson
Daisy
Heartbreaker
The Queen of Porn
JJ
Daisy Holiday
Date of Birth
1974-04-09
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 6 in (1.7 m)
Weight
110 lbs (50 kg)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Jenna Jameson