Jay Leno's Cars: See Some Of The Most Interesting Vehicles From Jay Leno's Garage

Random Celebrity Article By on May 11, 2012
One of the most famous cars in Jay's collection, the "Tank Car" is made with the same engine that powers the M-47 battle tank.
The Tank Car
Did we make a mistake?
Submit a correction suggestion and help us fix it!
Submit a Correction
More Information
Nicknames
James Douglas Muir Leno
Douchenozzle
James Douglas Muir "Jay" Leno
James "Jay" Leno
Jay
Ethnicity
Scottish American
Italian American
Date of Birth
1950-04-28
Nationality
United States of America
Height
5 ft 10 in (1.803 m)
Profession
Country
United States of America
More Jay Leno
Discussion